Connect with us

Maritime Racing

Results Roundup – Feature Winners from Weekend #5 in Atlantic Canada

Friday, June 10th

INEX Night @ Scotia Speedworld | Quick Results Here

Toursec Thunder (Make Up Feature for May 22nd) – #32 Stevie Lively
Hydraulics Plus Beginner Bandoleros – #25 Tyler Hutchinson
Hydraulics Plus Bandoleros – #12 Sam Rogers
Strictly Hydraulics Legend – #51 Cole Butcher
Toursec Thunder – #25 Andrew Lively
Affordable Fuels Sportsman – #92 Pete Miller

Saturday, June 11th

Martin’s Home Heating Sportsman 125 @ Speedway 660 (NB) | Results Here

Re/Max Group Four Realty Pro Stock: #87 Matt Harris
Martin’s Home Heating Sportsman: #48 Dave O’Blenis
DMR Auto Sales and Service Street Stock: #48 Courtney O’Blenis

Nova Truck Centres Make A Wish 150 @ Scotia Speedworld (NS) | Results Here

Parts for Trucks Pro Stock Tour: #13 Cassius Clark
Toursec Lightning: #144 Jorden Smith
Coors Light Trucks:
#3 Jason Fenton

Car Wars @ CENTRE For Speed (NB) | Winners Here

Sunday, June 12th

NWAAS Race #3 @ Eastbound Park (NL) | Podium Finishers Here

NAPA Auto Parts Sportsman: #29 Mitchell Fahey
Atlantic Dodge Dealers Hobby Stock: #78 Mark Best
Hanlon Realty Legends: #10 Josh Weir
Islander RV Bandoleros: #06 Sara Thorne

Street Stock Super Series @ Oyster Bed Speedway (PE)

Street Stock: #7 Kenny Snow
Late Model: #3 Jason MacCallum
Mini Outlaw: #13 Harley Cornish
Mini Stock: #30 Sarah Jay
Bandolero: #18 Josh Langille

Championship Point Racing @ Lake Doucette Motor Speedway (NS)

Four Cylinder Ladies: #0 Brittany Townsend
Four Cylinder Mens: #10 Justin Goodwin
Eight Cylinder Sportsman: #56 Paul Morris
V8 Stock: #8 Charles Poole

Championship Point Racing @ Valley Raceway (NS)

***We cannot report winners if we do not have any. Track has not provided results to Tim’s Corner Motorsports

McCarthyPhoto_160618-1753

Photo by McCarthy Photographic

Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

More in Maritime Racing