Connect with us

2019 TCM Schedule

The 2019 season in Atlantic Canada is coming together and as it does, we will be posting where we will be this summer right here.

This schedule includes all events covered by Tim’s Corner Motorsports and Tim Terry.

This schedule is subject to change without notice, and fans are encouraged to follow Tim’s Corner Motorsports on Facebook and Twitter to keep up-to-date on any changes that may arise with the schedule.

Advertising opportunities for the 2019 season, the eighth for Tim’s Corner Motorsports, are available and are tailored to fit all marketing budgets and agendas. Please contact Tim for more information on how you can get on the fast track with TCM!

Seven seasons – 343 races – 12 Atlantic Canadian tracks – TCM gets you closer!

2019 PRE-SEASON 

DateVenueLocationEventDivisions Type TCM Race #
2019 Pre Season
Tuesday, January 15thKartbahn Racing Halifax, NSTCM Stock Car Shootout IKartsRace--
February 10th to 15thCitrus County SpeedwayInverness, FLINEX Winter NationalsLG, BNRace--
Watch INEX Winter Nationals LIVE on LegendsNation.tv
Wednesday, March 13thKartbahn RacingHalifax, NSTCM Stock Car Shootout IIKartsRace--
Tuesday, April 2ndKartbahn RacingHalifax, NSTCM Stock Car Shootout FinaleKartsRace--
April 12th to 14thMoncton ColiseumMoncton, NB45th Annual Radical Speed SportALLAuto Show--
Saturday, April 27thEast Coast KartingMoncton, NBTCM Icebreaker Endurance RaceKartsRace--
2019 Racing Season
Sunday, May 5thEast Coast KartingDieppe, NBCKRA Race #1KARTSRace1
Saturday, May 11thPetty RacewayRiver Glade, NBOpen PracticeALLPractice
Sunday, May 12thScotia SpeedworldEnfield, NSTest 'n TuneALLPractice
Sunday, May 19thScotia SpeedworldEnfield, NSWeekly Racing Series OpenerSP, LG, BN, TH, LIRace2
Saturday, May 25thPetty RacewayRiver Glade, NBPro Stock Tour 150MPST, ECMST, SP, SSRace3
Sunday, May 26thSpeedway 660Geary, NBPoint Racing + Atlantic ModifiedsPS, SP, SS, 4CYL, AMTRace4
Friday, May 31stScotia SpeedworldEnfield, NSWeekly Racing SeriesSP, LG, LI, BNRace5
Saturday, June 1stScotia SpeedworldEnfield, NSCummins 150MPST, MLOLRace6
Sunday, June 2ndTBATBATBATBARace7
Friday, June 7thScotia SpeedworldEnfield, NSToursec Twin 50sLG, TH, LI, BNRace8
Saturday, June 8thRiverside SpeedwayJames River, NSTriple 50sMPST, SPRace9
Sunday, June 9thLake Doucette Motor SpeedwayHectanooga, NSSeason OpenerSP, V8, 4CYLM, 4CYLWRace10
Friday, June 14thScotia SpeedworldEnfield, NSFanfestSP, TH, LI, BNRace11
Sunday, June 16thEastbound ParkAvondale, NLSmith's Furniture 100SP, HS, LG, BNRace12
Friday, June 21stScotia SpeedworldEnfield, NSWeekly Racing SeriesSP, LG, TH, BNRace13
Saturday, June 22ndScotia SpeedworldEnfield, NSPro Stock Tour 150MPST, ECMSTRace14
Sunday, June 23rdLake Doucette Motor SpeedwayHectanooga, NSChampionship Point RacingSP, V8, 4CYLM, 4CYLWRace15
Friday, June 28thScotia SpeedworldEnfield, NSKiddie NightSP, TH, LI, BNRace 16
Saturday, June 29thOyster Bed SpeedwayOyster Bed Bridge, PEPro Stock Tour 150MPST, MLOL, BN, OUTRace17
Sunday, June 30thSpeedway 660Geary, NBFour Cylinder 50PS, SP, SS, 4CYLRace18
Friday, July 5thScotia SpeedworldEnfield, NS25th Annual Shriners ClassicSP, LG, LI, BNRace19
Saturday, July 6thSydney SpeedwaySydney, NSOpening WeekendECMST, LG, BN, SSRace20
Sunday, July 7thSydney SpeedwaySydney, NSOpening WeekendECMST, LG, BN, SPRace21
Friday, July 12thScotia SpeedworldEnfield, NSWeekly Racing SeriesSP, LG, TH, LIRace 22
Saturday, July 13thPetty RacewayRiver Glade, NBPro Stock Tour 150MPST, MLOL, MS, BNRace23
Thursday, July 18thRiverside SpeedwayJames River, NSTailgate Party and PracticeTBAPractice--
Friday, July 19thRiverside SpeedwayJames River, NSIWK 250 Night OneSP, MLOLRace24
Saturday, July 20thRiverside SpeedwayJames River, NSIWK 250MPSTRace25
Friday, July 26thScotia SpeedworldEnfield, NSWeekly Racing SeriesLG, TH, LI, BNRace26
Saturday, July 27thSydney SpeedwaySydney, NSStock Car RacingBN, LG, 4CYLRace 27
Wednesday, July 31stPetty RacewayRiver Glade, NBSummer Shootout PracticeSP, SS, MS, BNPractice--
Thursday, August 1stPetty RacewayRiver Glade, NBSummer Shootout Night OneSP, SS, MS, BNRace28
Friday, August 2ndScotia SpeedworldEnfield, NSCNAF NightSP, LG, TH, LIRace29
Saturday, August 3rd Oyster Bed SpeedwayOyster Bed Bridge, PEPro Stock Tour 150MPST, MLOL, BN, SSRace30
Sunday, August 4thLake Doucette Motor SpeedwayHectanooga, NSEast Coast Mini Stock Tour 75ECMST, SP, V8, 4CYLM, 4CYLWRace 31
Friday, August 9thScotia SpeedworldEnfield, NSSportsman 100SP, LG, TH, BNRace 32
Saturday, August 10thScotia SpeedworldEnfield, NSToromont Cat 250MPST, MLOL, ECMSTRace33
Friday, August 16thScotia SpeedworldEnfield, NSINEX NightSP, LG, LI, BNRace34
Saturday, August 17thRiverside SpeedwayJames River, NSBumper to Bumper 300NPSRace35
Sunday, August 18thValley RacewayMelvern Square, NSPoint RacingV8, MOD, 4CYL, TRRace36
Friday, August 23rdScotia SpeedworldEnfield, NSToursec Twin 50sLG, TH, LI, BNRace37
Saturday, August 24thPetty International RacewayRiver Glade, NBPro Stock Tour 200MPST, MLOL, MS, BNRace38
Friday, August 30thScotia SpeedworldEnfield, NSKiddie NightSP, LG, TH, LIRace 39
Saturday, August 31stSpeedway 660Geary, NBSpeedWeekend Sportsman 100TBARace40
Sunday, September 1stSpeedway 660Geary, NBSpeedWeekend Pro Stock 250TBARace41
Monday, September 2ndOyster Bed SpeedwayOyster Bed Bridge, PELabour Day DemolitionPS, SS, OUT, 4CYL, BN, LGRace42
Friday, September 6thScotia SpeedworldEnfield, NSWeekly Racing SeriesSP, TH, LI, BNRace43
Saturday, September 7thRiverside SpeedwayJames River, NSLucas Oil 150MPST, ECMST, SPRace44
Sunday, September 8thValley RacewayMelvern Square, NSChampionship Point RacingV8, MOD, 4CYL, TRRace45
Friday, September 13thScotia SpeedworldEnfield, NSWeekly Racing Series FinaleSP, LG, TH, LI, BNRace46
Saturday, September 14thScotia SpeedworldEnfield, NSPro Stock Tour 200MSPT, MLOLRace47
Sunday, September 15thOyster Bed SpeedwayOyster Bed Bridge, PESeason Finale/Pro Stock 100PS, SS, OUT, 4CYLRace48
Friday, September 20thPetty RacewayRiver Glade, NBMike Stevens MemorialAMT, SS, MS, BN, WOWRace49
Saturday, September 21stPetty RacewayRiver Glade, NBMike Stevens MemorialPS, SP, LG, BNRace50
Sunday, September 22ndValley RacewayMelvern Square, NSChampionship Point RacingV8, MOD, 4CYL, TRRace51
Saturday, September 28thLake Doucette Motor SpeedwayHectanooga, NSRiverside Lobster International SP 100SP, V8, 4CYLM, 4CYLWRace52
Saturday, October 5thSpeedway MiramichiMiramichi, NBThe Very Best Fall ShootoutAMT, SS, MS, DEMO, DUKESRace53
Saturday, October 12thSydney SpeedwaySydney, NSThanksgiving FinaleBN, LG, 4CYL, SS, SPRace54
Sunday, October 13thSydney SpeedwaySydney, NSThanksgiving FinaleBN, LG, 4CYL, SS, SPRace55
DIVISION LEGEND:
Local House DivisionsTouring Series
PS - Pro Stock (local)MPST - Maritime Pro Stock Tour
SP - SportsmanMLOL - Maritime League of Legends
SS - Street StockECMST - East Coast Mini Stock Tour
LG - Legend (local)AMT - Atlantic Modified Tour
BN - BandoleroESMCS - Eastern Super Mini Cup Series
TH - SSW Thunder
LI - SSW Lightning
4CYL - 4CYL (660 Sharp Shooters
OBS "Mini Stock or Four Fun")
OUT - OBS Outlaw
MS - Mini Stock (local)
HS - Newfoundland Hobby Stock
B4CYL - Petty Beginner Four Cylinder
DEMO - Demolition

Full 2019 Schedule Coming Soon – Stay Tuned!

Feature Photo by McCarthy Photographic, Bandolero Blast Photo by Michelle Roy/Speedway 660