Connect with us

Maritime Racing

Expected Entry Lists – 2016 A.E. McKay Builders Sportsman 150 and McLaughlin Roof Trusses Pro Stock 250

By the sounds of it, there will be a ton of Late Models at Speedway 660 this weekend.

Both headlining divisions on the weekend, Sportsman and Pro Stock, each have over 30 cars expected to compete on Saturday and Sunday, respectively.

For those keeping score, here are the updated entry lists compiled by the track office and Tim’s Corner Motorsports.

Reminder that these lists are subject to change without notice

Expected Entry List – A.E. McKay Builders Sportsman 150

McKay 150 Logo

*Note, this list has been compiled by Speedway 660. There is no formal registration process for this race, so the list could grow or shrink by the time Saturday rolls around.

Cars on list – 31; as of September 1st at 3pm

Car # First Name Last Name Prov.
1 Ryan Messer NB
5 Kyle Orr NB
5D Dana Duncan NB
8 Chris Reid NS/AB
10 Corey Collins NB
11 Jordan Veinotte NS
11 Kyle Campbell NB
14 Andrew Rodgers NB
16 Jason Shannon NB
16 Ross Thorne NL
23 Drew Greenlaw ME
29 Matt Maillet NB
37 Jacob Logan NB
38 Justin Cole NB
40 Richard Atkinson NB
41 Russell Smith NS
42 Clark Moore NB
42 Kyle Reid NS/AB
43 Hudson Weston NB
48C Courtney O’Blenis NB
51 Wade Harris NB
53 Laurie Cormier NB
74 Alexandra O’Blenis NB
77 Colby Smith NS
85 Kenny MacKenzie Jr NB
88 Shawn Warren NB
88 Luc Bourgeois NB
94 Ryan Raynes NB
96 George Jamieson NB
99 Phil Barkhouse NS
02 Shane Coffen NL

Expected Entry List – 16th Annual McLaughlin Roof Trusses Pro Stock 250

McLaughlin Logo

*Note, this list has been compiled by Speedway 660’s pre-registration list, along with confirmed scratches from Tim’s Corner Motorsports. For example, the #67 of Dylan Blenkhorn, the #5 of Jonathan Hicken and the #08 of Nicholas Naugle (wrist injury) have pre-registered but are not expected to attend on Sunday.

Cars on list – 37; as of September 1st at 3pm

Car # First Name Last Name Hometown
2 John Rankin St. Martin’s, NB
7 Glen Luce Turner, ME
8 Ben Rowe Turner, ME
9 Derek Christie Fredericton, NB
10 Devin Snell Saint John, NB
10C Brady Creamer Miramichi, NB
12 Glyn Nott Burton, NB
13 Cassius Clark Farmington, ME
23 Lonnie Sommerville Barnesville, NB
26 Brent Roy Hanwell, NB
28 Kirk Thibeau Fort Fairfield, ME
29 Greg Fahey St. Stephen, NB
29T Robert Tomlinson Arthurette, NB
32 Ashton Tucker Lyttleton, NB
32ME Nick Jenkins Brownville, ME
32S Sarah McKay Quispamsis, NB
33 Andrew McKay Quispamsis, NB
42 Matt Rodgers Smithtown, NB
48 Dave O’Blenis Boundary Creek, NB
52 Dustin Tucker Fredericton, NB
53 Cole Butcher Porter’s Lake, NS
54 Johnny Clark Hallowell, ME
66 Paul Gahan Lower St. Mary’s, NB
72 Michael Kyle Sussex, NB
73 Joey Doiron Berwick, ME
81 Ian Rasmussen New Denmark, NB
83 Jeff Doherty Kingston, NB
84 Brandon Skidmore Springhill, NS
87 Matt Harris Fredericton Junction, NB
88 Kevin Moore Fredericton, NB
91 Braxton Stafford Blackville, NB
91G Dylan Gosbee Cornwall, PE
97 John Flemming Halifax, NS
97D Chris Duncan Rothesay, NB
97NH Joey Polewarczyk Hudson, NH
99 Craig Slaunwhite Terence Bay, NS
129 Trevor Sanborn East Parsonsfield, ME
Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

More in Maritime Racing